2015 Scholarship Recipients

Barbara Miller Meeker Art Scholarship
Jordan Anderson

Bi-Centennial Memorial Scholarship
Elizabeth Navarro

Bill and Sue Modrak Scholarship
Dionna Casillas

Broadway Scholarship
Li'Yonna McCallum
Theodore Sinal

Cara M. Spicer Scholarship
Cara Blanford
Shane Conroy
Gyzelle Garcia
Oliveia Gonzalez
Dannan Jones
Elias Ramirez
Iris Ramirez
Orion Ramirez
Maxwell Taylor

Centier Scholarship
Alexandra Felming
Marissa Remedi

Dr. John Maniotes Scholarship
Robert Belzeski
Morgan Harris
Carrie Buhmann

Dr. R. T. White Scholarship
Amanda Kvasnica

Daniel Chavez Memorial Scholarship
Isiah Shultz

Good Teachers Count Scholarship
Kevin Deal

Hammond Common Council Scholarship
Jacquawon Akins
Christian Campos
Jennifer Castaneda
Marquis Davis
Amber Earl
Maria Espinoza
Teresa Espinoza
Katelyn Genardo
Marqui Glinsey
Brandon Grasha
Monica Llanes
Lizette Munoz
Alan Pecor
Isabella Torres
Mireya Vega

Hanover Central High School Scholarship
Luke Bathurst
Bridget Cavanaugh
Nicholas D'Onorio
Rebecca Keane
Margaret Lanham
Alec Nirtaut
Mitchell Olthoff
Nicole Szumigalski
Nicholas Zak

Herbert R. Kocher Memorial Scholarship
Courtney Plesha

IBEW Local Union #697 Memorial Scholarship
Emily Alger
Shane Bonner
Rachel Bremer
Christine Fargo
Maresa James
Sienna Kekelik
Wendi Korreck
Peter Larson
Elizabeth Lennon
Alyssa Lunsford
Alyshia Palagyi
Krystal Rea
Jalen Richards
Eric Roldan
Charles Shields
Amanda Simchak
Marissa Smith
Melanie Smith
Kristina Soderquist
Savannah Summers
Benton Wood
Jessica Zarik

John V. and George Primich Family Scholarship
Eric Clark
Emily Fry-Shutt
Kirby Hoskins
Kraig Komain
Rachel Palmer
Lauren Prokof
Paige Prokof
Austin Qualizza
Andrew Redding
Maggie Redding
Marion Shuman
Nicholas Soule
Mallory Thompson

Joseph Trent Morrow / Urban League of Northwest Indiana Scholarship
Ivorie Stalling
Shirlique Lark

June Pangburn Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Carrie Buhmann

Kathy Lynn Hooks Memorial Scholarship
Brent Breese

Lake County Athletic Officials Association Scholarship
Kaitlin Bell
Bridget Brendza
Sara Filipek
Sierra Lafreniere
Jordan Long
Alexia Thill
Francesca Turturillo
Sarah Wieser

Lake County Bar Association
Emily Curosh
Timothy Brown
Mary Allison VanCleef

Legacy Scholarship
Lynette Krick
Courtney Plesha
Francesca Polizotto
Theodore Sinal
Tyler Webb

Legends Scholarship
Brittany Penny

Nancy J. Pinnick Memorial Scholarship
Vincent Sosa

Norah Salt Scholarship
David Bateman

Robert E. Rainsberger Scholarship
Trisha Mariano
Paige Gilk

Roger Begnoche Scholarship
David Briski
Issac Williams

Sengupta Family Scholarship
Tiffany Tao
Maxwell Rees

W. James Spicer Scholarship
Anita Flowers

William J. Moran Indiana University of Law Scholarship
Mary VanCleef